page icon

Non Teaching Staff

Library Staff

Designation Name & Qualification
Librarian Sujit Chatterjee (M.Sc, MLIS, B.Ed, Certificate in German Language)
Assistant Librarian (Contractual) Priyanka Basak (M.A., MLIS)
Library Assistant (Part-time) Madhurima Basak (M.A. BLIS), Sharmistha Paul (M.A.)
Library Clerk Sonali Nandi (Bhattacharyya) (B.Sc. Honours)
Library Peon Sushama Sarkar (Rajak)(B.A.)
Library Attendant (Part-time) Rajesh Singh (B.A.)

Non Teaching Staff

Name Qualification & Designation
Vacant Head Clerk
Vacant Cashier
Pranab Naskar Accountant (B.Com)
Vacant Typist
Vacant Steno Typist

LD Clerk

Name Qualification & Designation
Manoj barua B.Com.
Durgapada Patra H.S.
Md. Mokarram Hossain B.Sc.
Panchugopal Das H.S.
Sougata Paul Clerk (Part-time)
Koushik Mistri Computer Operator (Part-time) (M.T.I.)
Soumi Boral Assistant Accountant (Part-time)(B.Com Hons)
Anup Ghosh Gr-C (Part-time)
Gourab Chowdhury Data entry Operator cum Clerk (Part time ) (M.C.A.)
Dilip Sengupta Part time (Outdoor Work) (H.S.)

Office Peon

Name Qualification & Designation
Srikanta Pradhan Office Peon (H.S.)
Abhijit Dhara Gr-D (Part-time), (B.Com.)
Chinmoy Mondal Gr-D (Part-time), (M.P.)
Biswajit Ballav Gr-D (Part-time), (H.S.)
Sumit Kr. Das Gr-D (Part-time), (VIII)
Santanu Basu Gr-D (Part-time), (H.S.)
Kabita Kar Gr-D (Part-time)
Rakhi Banerjee Gr-D (Part-time)

Physics Department

Name Qualification
Utpal Saha Lab. Attendant (B.Com)
Subrata Ghosh Lab. Attendant (Part-time) (Class-VIII)
Dilip Mondal Lab. Attendant (Part-time) (H.S)
Rituparna Bera Lab. Attendant (B.A. Honours)
Babun Barua Lab. Attendant (Class-VIII)
One post vacant  

Chemistry Department

Name Qualification
Somnath Dey Lab. Attendant (Class-VIII)
Samir Das Lab. Attendant (Appear M.P.)
Sujoy Kanti Das Lab. Attendant (B.A.)
Mrityunjoy Manna Lab. Attendant (Class-VIII)
Somnath Debsharma Lab. Attendant (Part time) (Class-VIII)
Pawan Kumar Singh Lab. Attendant (Class-VIII)
One post vacant  

Botany Department

Name Qualification
Bijoli Das Lab. Attendant (B.A.)
Ramchandra Paswan Lab. Attendant (Class - VIII)
Haridwar Singh Lab. Attendant (M.A.)
One post vacant  

Zoology Department

Name Qualification
Sunil Kumar Barik Lab. Attendant (Appear-X)
Suvrajit Barua Lab. Attendant (M.P.)
Samar Dey Lab. Attendant (Class-VIII)
Jyotirmoy Karmakar Lab. Attendant, P.G. (Part-time) (B.Sc. Hons.)
Soumik Aich Lab. Attendant (Part-time)

Anthropology Department

Name Qualification
Sushil Kumar Behara Lab. Attendant (Class-VIII)
Ashok Kumar Roy Lab. Attendant (M.P.)

Computer Science

Name Qualification
Asok Biswas Lab. Attendant (Class-VIII)
Sisir Kr. Bag Lab. Attendant (Part time) (Class-VIII)

Geography Department

Name Qualification
Mousumi Dalapati Lab. Attendant (H.S.)
Pritam Das Lab. Attendant (H.S.)
Tapas Patra Lab. Attendant (Part time) (H.S.)

Psychology Department

Name Qualification
Kamal Naskar Lab. Attendant (B.A.)

Sweeper

Name Qualification
Dhaleswar Paswan (Class-VIII)
Haria Dusad (Class-VIII)
Sachin Hela (M.P.)

Lady Attendant

Name Qualification
Anjana Banerjee (Naskar) (H.S.)

Darwan

Name Qualification
Susanta Neogi (Class-VIII)
Dhanu Kr. Singh (Part-time) (B.A.)
Niranjan Sarkar (Daily wage basis)
Three posts vacant  

Tent Attendant

Name Qualification
Naresh Das (Part-time)

Electrician-cum-Caretaker

Name Qualification
Debtanu Bera (M.P.)

Technical Assistant

Name Qualification
Palash Ghosh Gymnasium attendant cum Generator opertor (Part time)

Hardware and Networking Technician

Name Qualification
Somnath Bose (Part-time)